您当前位置: 圣才学习网首页 > 自考类 > 全国自考

全国自考英语一强化练习题(三)

扫码手机阅读
用圣才电子书APP或微信扫一扫,在手机上阅读本文,也可分享给你的朋友。
评论(0

  导语:为了帮助大家更好的复习备考,圣才学习网小编整理了全国自考英语一强化练习题(三),供大家参考,欢迎大家点击查看,更多自考考试动态|模拟试题|历年真题请关注圣才学习网中华自考网


  第一章    阅读判断


  科普知识类


  Passage 3


  下面的短文后列出了10个句子,请根据短文的内容对每个句子作出判断:如果该句提供的是正确信息,选择A;如果该句提供的是错误信息,选择B;如果该句的信息文中没有提及,选择C。


  Help Your Child Become a Reader


  Encouraging early reading skills can build a path to a lifelong(终身的)love of reading and can help your child get a head start in school. While reading to your child is still the most important thing you can do to build reading skills, there are many techniques that can help.


  Make reading fun play games with your child as you read.Many traditional children's games can be adapted to encourage reading skills. While reading or during play, tell your child,"I spy with my little eye, something that begins with the letter b." Help the child find something on the page or in the room that begins with that letter.For example,“I see a barn.” This can also be used to teach beginning letter sounds. “I spy with my little eye, something that begins with the sound 's'.” Help the child find a word that begins with the “s” sound.


  In this variation on the popular game, instruct the child that, “Simon says, ‘point to something that starts with the letter n.’” The child can then find an object in the room or a body part, such as the nose, that starts with the letter presented. This can also be used to teach beginning sounds.


  Make a game out of rhyming(押韵)words by making up silly words to rhyme with the child’s name or favorite toys. This sets the stage for rhyming real words by showing the child the similarities of sounds.As the child masters making up the words, begin rhyming real words to one another.


  Tips to raise a successful reader:


  Put books in places where the child plays. If books are easily accessible, children are more likely to pick them up.


  Let children “read to you” by looking at pictures. Making up stories to go along with illustrations helps children discover how words relate to pictures.


  Take books along on trips or even short visits to the doctor’s office or grocery store.


  Have children help you shop.Reading grocery lists and looking for specific items helps build sight vocabulary.


  1.A good reading habit can help your child do well at school.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】A


  【解析】


  【文章导读】文章讲了几种帮助孩子提高早期阅读技能的方法。


  根据第一段第一句“Encouraging early reading skills…can help your child get a head start in school”可知,鼓励早期阅读技能可以帮助孩子在学校有一个良好的开端,此题表述与原文一致,故选A。


  2.To build children’s reading skills, you read to them is very important.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】A


  【解析】


  根据第一段第二句中“While reading to your child is still the most important thing you can do to build reading skills”可知,读给孩子听对培养孩子的阅读技能很重要,此题表述与原文一致,故选A。


  3.Computer games can be used to help children develop their reading skills.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】C


  【解析】


  根据第二段最后一句“Many traditional children's games can be adapted to encourage reading skills”可知,很多传统游戏可以改编用来培养孩子的阅读能力,但是文章并没有提到电脑游戏可以用来帮助培养孩子的阅读能力,故选C。


  4.Many traditional children’s games can improve their reading skills.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】A


  【解析】


  根据第二段最后一句“Many traditional children's games can be adapted to encourage reading skills”可知,很多传统游戏可以改编用来培养孩子的阅读能力,此题表述与原文一致,故选A。


  5.When playing a game you should ask your child to find something starting with the letter b instead of c.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】B


  【解析】


  根据第三段第一句中“…I spy with my little eye, something that begins with the letter b”和倒数第二句“I spy with my little eye, something that begins with the sound 's'”可知,游戏中可以任一字母开头,而题目表述为“玩游戏时,你应该让孩子找以b开头而不是以c开头的单词”,此题表述与原文不一致,故选B。


  6.The purpose of the rhyming games is to make preparations for children to write poems.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】B


  【解析】


  根据第五段第二句“This sets the stage for rhyming real words by showing the child the similarities of sounds”可知,押韵游戏可以向孩子们展示什么是发音相同的词,而题目表述为“押韵游戏的目的在于为孩子们写诗做准备”,此题表述与原文不一致,故选B。


  7.Books should be kept in children’s reading room.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】B


  【解析】


  根据第七段第一句话“Put books in places where the child plays”可知,应该把书放在孩子们玩的地方,而题目表述为“书应该放在孩子的书房”,此题表述与原文不一致,故选B。


  8.You can ask your child to tell stories based on pictures.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】A


  【解析】


  根据第八段第一句“Let children 'read to you' by looking at pictures”和第二句中“Making up stories to go along with illustrations”可知,可以让孩子按照图片给你讲故事,此题表述与原文一致,故选A。


  9.You should take books with you when you go out with your child.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】A


  【解析】


  根据倒数第二段“Take books along on trips or even short visits to the doctor's office or grocery store”可知,出门旅行或看医生、去杂货店时应该带书,即带孩子出门时要随身带书,此题表述与原文一致,故选A。


  10.Let children buy things can enhance their reading ability.


  A. Right


  B. Wrong


  C. Not mentioned


  【答案】A


  【解析】


  根据最后一段第二句“Reading grocery lists and looking for specific items helps build sight vocabulary”可知,让孩子读购物清单、寻找具体的商品,有助于提高孩子的视觉词汇,帮助他们阅读,此题表述与原文一致,故选A。



  更多考试资讯点击进入>>中华自考网

 


自考类电子书(题库)

查看全部>>

小编工资已与此挂钩!一一分钱!求打赏↓ ↓ ↓

如果你喜欢本文章,请赐赏:

已赐赏的人
最新评论(共0条)评论一句